CLYDE Scotsgaloppen One, 5/03/00, Dunrod HillWed 08/03/00 20:15
Final Results created by MT2000 © Stephan Krämer 1999

Queries on these results to John Emeleus.

Click here to go to the Clydeside home page.

 

   Pl   Stno Name                    Club                            Time 



M10A                    1.700 km  55 Cm   12 C                   

    1        Peter Anderson          GRAMP                          24:00 
    2        Alan Cherry             CUNOC                          48:31 
    3        Andrew Campbell         CUNOC                          63:32 



M12A                    2.200 km  100 Cm   10 C                  

    1        Calum Coombs            MAROC                          31:36 
    2        Donald Evans            CUNOC                          44:46 
    3        Calum Inverarity        INT                            48:52 

             Andrew Tullie           RR                                mp 
             Andrew Berrow           ECKO                              mp 



M14A                    3.000 km  110 Cm   10 C                  

    1        Duncan Coombs           MAROC                          25:31 
    2        Euan Macaulay           MAROC                          25:48 
    3        James Tullie            RR                             27:06 
    4        Kyle Heron              FVO                            36:03 
    5        Ranald Baird            MAROC                          36:56 
    6        Calum Evans             CUNOC                          48:15 

             Douglas Tullie          RR                                mp 
             Danny Oliver            MAROC                             mp 



M14B                    2.200 km  100 Cm   10 C                  

    1        Craig Moffat            KFO                            49:06 



M16A                    6.000 km  170 Cm   15 C                  

    1        Oleg Chepelin           GRAMP                          51:42 
    2        Ross Sanderson          TVOC                           54:28 
    3        Philip Booth            MAROC                          55:00 
    4        Niall Inverarity        INT                            63:45 
    5        Andrew Brunton          INVOC                          69:10 
    6        Kari Campbell           MAROC                          72:09 
    7        Charlie Langan          MAROC                          73:18 
    8        Malcolm Crossley        TINTO                          73:59 
    9        David Lamb              STAG                          107:50 

             Neil McMillan           ELO                               mp 



M16B                    3.000 km  110 Cm   10 C                  

    1        Neil Woodward           CUNOC                          52:00 



M18A                    7.400 km  190 Cm   18 C                  

    1        Murray Strain           ELO                            54:28 
    2        Alexander MacLachlan    MAROC                          65:46 
    3        Duncan Grassie          GRAMP                          71:37 

             Steven Clelland         CUNOC                             mp 



M18B                    6.000 km  170 Cm   15 C                  

    1        Martin Campbell         CUNOC                          82:53 
    2        Glen Wallace            INVOC                         113:44 



M20L                    9.200 km  270 Cm   20 C                  

             Stewart Fishwick (n/c)  EUOC                           56:28 
             Chris Godfree (n/c)     EUOC                           56:33 
    1        Clive Parry             EUOC                           57:42 
    2        Ewan McCarthy           EUOC                           59:12 
             Ben Roberts (n/c)       EUOC                           61:39 
    3        Stephen Porteous        FVO                            64:32 
    4        Steve Feltbower         EUOC                           64:58 
             Ross McLennan (n/c)     SCUOC                          69:24 
             Walter Clark (n/c)      AUOC                           77:09 
             Donald Allan (n/c)      EUOC                           78:52 
    5        Mark Sanderson          AUOC                           83:34 
    6        Paul Frith              PAPO (NZ)                      85:45 
             Dave Howsam (n/c)       AUOC                          102:08 
             Lars Eriksson (n/c)     SCUOC                         114:12 
    7        Iain Morrison           AUOC                          121:56 
             Chris Lee (n/c)         AUOC                          130:27 

             Steve Cann (n/c)        SCUOC                             mp 



M20S                    6.000 km  170 Cm   15 C                  

             Eddy Wilbers (n/c)      AUOC                          105:00 

             Dave Best               EUOC                              mp 



M21E                    12.800 km  375 Cm   27 C                 

    1        Tim Lenton              INT                            76:17 
    2        Greg Barbour            GRAMP                          79:39 
    3        Andy Kitchin            INT                            81:42 
    4        Eddie Harwood           MOR                            88:13 
    5        Angus Fergusson         STAG                           88:36 
    6        Steve Wilson            CLYDE                          89:26 
    7        Fraser Purves           FVO                            90:03 
    8        Dave Robertson          CLYDE                          91:06 
    9        David Eades             INT                            91:14 
   10        Graeme Ackland          INT                            93:51 



M21L                    10.800 km  300 Cm   24 C                 

    1        Gareth Bryan-Jones      FVO                            83:46 
    2        Jon Cross               FVO                            88:06 
    3        Brad Connor             INT                            93:04 
    4        Niall Urquhart          INVOC                          95:52 
    5        Will Proctor            BOK                            97:00 
    6        Garry Brindley          IND                           117:16 

             Kevin Rutherford        IND                               mp 



M21S                    7.400 km  190 Cm   18 C                  

    1        James Cunnane           CLYDE                          60:05 
    2        Richard Pigott          POTOC                          64:38 
    3        Rupert Parkinson        FVO                            69:09 
    4        Bob Sheridan            GRAMP                          72:03 
    5        Mark Grant              FVO                            82:45 
    6        Graeme Adams            IND                            87:12 
    7        David Esson             GRAMP                          89:36 
    8        Ron Nolan               ESOC                           92:11 
    9        Graeme Ross             INT                            97:18 
   10        Alastair Smith          ECKO                          104:14 

             David McNeish           CLYDE                             mp 
             Neil Clelland           SCUOC                             mp 
             Ben Hartman             INT                               mp 
             Stephen Tillston        IND                               mp 
             Martyn Broadest         AIRE                              mp 
             Lewis Hutton            CLYDE                             mp 



M35L                    9.200 km  270 Cm   20 C                  

    1        John Reeve              FVO                            68:36 
    2        Bill Teahan             GRAMP                          73:44 
    3        Rhys Stanwix            TAY                            73:49 
    4        Phil Smith              CUNOC                          74:47 
    5        Tim Nash                GRAMP                          75:29 
    6        Robin Orr               CLYDE                          78:19 
    7        Ian McIntyre            FVO                            79:51 
    8        Ian Thurlbeck           CLYDE                          86:44 
    9        Ken Daly                INT                            89:14 
   10        Marc Roper              CLYDE                          89:53 
   11        Graham Kemp             MAROC                          90:13 
   12        David Summers           INVOC                          96:53 
   13        Paul Caban              INT                           104:22 
   14        Jonathan Sutcliffe      STAG                          116:42 



M35S                    6.000 km  170 Cm   15 C                  

    1        Evgueni Chepelin        GRAMP                          51:50 
    2        David Allison           STAG                           55:20 

             Hugo Grant              IND                               mp 



M40L                    8.200 km  200 Cm   18 C                  

    1        John Tullie             RR                             58:42 
    2        Nick Hale               GRAMP                          60:03 
    3        Douglas McKeith         CUNOC                          60:22 
    4        Graham McIntyre         INT                            61:19 
    5        Martin Dean             FVO                            61:30 
    6        Stan Pattinson          MAROC                          64:46 
    7        Terry O'Brien           STAG                           69:10 
    8        Roger Coombs            MAROC                          69:25 
    9        Gary Longhurst          FVO                            72:11 
   10        Bob Cherry              CUNOC                          73:02 
   11        Andrew Armstrong        CUNOC                          81:28 
   12        Allan Downie            TAY                            96:29 



M40S                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Simon Langan            MAROC                          62:06 
    2        Graham McFadyen         STAG                           62:53 
    3        Gerry Thomson           STAG                           73:25 
    4        David Williamson        TAY                            77:39 



M45L                    7.400 km  190 Cm   18 C                  

    1        Chris Norwood           EUREKA (AUS)                   57:58 
    2        Fraser Brunton          CLYDE                          60:57 
    3        Bob Elder               MAROC                          61:57 
    4        Andy Beveridge          ECKO                           61:59 
    5        Peter Halling           CLYDE                          62:14 
    6        Grant Carstairs         KFO                            62:35 
    7        Roger Garnett           ESOC                           71:03 
    8        Jim Campbell            CUNOC                          72:57 
    9        Colin Inverarity        INT                            78:15 
   10        Neil Aimers             INVOC                          83:11 
   11        Les Smithard            KFO                            88:23 
   12        Charles Woodward        CUNOC                          94:36 
   13        John Coon               ESOC                          118:34 



M45S                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Alan Crossley           TINTO                          54:22 
    2        David Lane              LINOC                          58:43 
    3        Duncan MacLachlan       CLYDE                          65:03 
    4        William Bruce           RR                             72:02 
    5        Andy Oliver             MAROC                          74:48 
    6        Dave Campbell           MAROC                          78:47 
    7        Ernie Cromie            LINOC                          80:15 
    8        John Topping            IND                            87:44 



M50L                    7.400 km  190 Cm   18 C                  

    1        Ian Turner              SOLWAY                         57:06 
    2        Dougie Condy            CUNOC                          60:12 
    3        Benedict Bate           ESOC                           64:17 
    4        Robin Sloan             RR                             64:42 
    5        Phil Smithard           KFO                            65:37 
    6        Stewart Robertson       INVOC                          66:59 
    7        Robin Strain            ELO                            74:20 
    8        Dick Carmichael         TINTO                          81:45 
    9        Alastair Lessells       ESOC                           83:27 
   10        Roger Scrutton          ESOC                           83:53 
   11        Robert Findlay          ESOC                           94:32 
   12        Peter Lamb              STAG                          101:26 
   13        Jim Knox                RR                            118:17 



M50S                    4.600 km  130 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Jim Moffat              KFO                            58:12 
    2        John Brown              FVO                            65:26 
    3        Sandy Sinclair          FVO                            92:44 



M55L                    6.000 km  170 Cm   15 C                  

    1        Ian Pyrah               ESOC                           57:35 
    2        Dave Coustick           FVO                            60:37 
    3        Ted Smith               DVO                            63:52 
    4        Pat Flanagan            CUNOC                          66:29 

             Michael Atherton        INVOC                             mp 
             Bill Scally             STAG                              mp 



M55S                    4.600 km  130 Cm   13 C                  

    1        George Wilkinson        CLYDE                          55:03 



M60L                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Dick Amour              INVOC                          48:56 
    2        Jim Heardman            ESOC                           51:53 
    3        John Harvey             CLYDE                          59:39 
    4        David Combe             TAY                            62:11 
    5        Jim Clark               ESOC                           63:10 
    6        Ken Hall                MAROC                          67:18 
    7        Ronnie Leask            ESOC                           73:07 
    8        Alastair Forsyth        MAROC                          87:33 

             Patrick Davey           MAROC                             mp 



M65L                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Derick Nisbet           GRAMP                          64:40 
    2        Drew Sommerville        CLYDE                         126:38 

             Ian Robertson           SOLWAY                            mp 



M70L                    4.600 km  130 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Ray Heyworth            INT                            64:46 
    2        Ken Davidson            INVOC                          72:07 
    3        Adrian Hope             LOCHOC                         87:40 




W10A                    1.700 km  55 Cm   12 C                   

    1        Neah Evans              CUNOC                          22:06 
    2        Philippa Langan         MAROC                          24:00 
    3        Hazel Wright            MAROC                          27:56 
    4        Sarah Tullie            RR                             34:29 
    5        Katie Elder             MAROC                          60:27 



W12A                    2.200 km  100 Cm   10 C                  

    1        Alice Langan            MAROC                          43:01 
    2        Victoria Longhurst      FVO                            44:47 
    3        Hollie Orr              CLYDE                          50:45 
    4        Christina Condy         CUNOC                          58:21 



W12B                    1.700 km  55 Cm   12 C                   

    1        Ruth Anderson           GRAMP                          18:08 
    2        Lorna MacLachlan        CLYDE                          35:45 



W14A                    3.000 km  110 Cm   10 C                  

    1        Kirsten Strain          ELO                            29:38 
    2        Jillian Elder           MAROC                          37:43 
    3        Eeva Campbell           MAROC                          44:36 
    4        Joanna Langan           MAROC                          45:44 
    5        Sheena MacLachlan       CLYDE                          52:42 
    6        Victoria Campbell       CUNOC                          53:00 
    7        Tessa Woodward          CUNOC                          59:02 



W14B                    2.200 km  100 Cm   10 C                  

    1        Sorrel Jones            INVOC                          36:22 

             Elspeth Lawson          CLYDE                             mp 



W16A                    4.600 km  130 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Sarah McAdam            STAG                           50:16 
    2        Helen Cromie            LINOC                          56:40 
    3        Fiona Berrow            ECKO                           60:40 
    4        Amy Williamson          TAY                            60:50 
    5        Vanessa McMillan        ELO                            69:23 
    6        Rebecca Baird           MAROC                          76:51 
    7        Elaine Campbell         CUNOC                          95:24 



W18A                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Myra McAdam             STAG                           61:44 
    2        Laura Teesdale          INVOC                          87:06 

             Chloe Nisbet            ESOC                              mp 



W20L                    6.000 km  170 Cm   15 C                  

    1        Alison Laws             EUOC                           53:25 
             Heather Findlay (n/c)   EUOC                           54:32 
             Sian Challacombe (n/c)  EUOC                           55:21 
    2        Kelly Limond            STAG                           57:17 
    3        Emily Coon              AUOC                           62:37 
             Fran Williams (n/c)     SCUOC                          63:14 
    4        Carol Smithard          AUOC                           65:06 
             Lorna Philp (n/c)       EUOC                           78:18 
    5        Jo Mein                 EUOC                           81:28 



W20S                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

             Jane McNeilly (n/c)     EUOC                           71:40 



W21E                    8.200 km  200 Cm   18 C                  

    1        Sarah Pattinson         MAROC                          65:44 
    2        Lorna Eades             INT                            66:09 
    3        Helen Palmer            NOC                            75:02 
    4        Beccy Osborn            FVO                            76:20 
    5        Jane Ackland            INT                            79:49 
    6        Thor Egerton            STAG                           83:06 
    7        Zoe Griffin             GRAMP                          84:16 
    8        Lisa Frith              INT                            95:02 

             Peggy Purves            FVO                               mp 



W21L                    7.400 km  190 Cm   18 C                  

    1        Gill Berrow             ECKO                           64:52 
    2        Heather Hartman         INT                            79:07 
    3        Kate Hofmann            INT                            79:12 
    4        Mary Ker                INT                            79:25 
    5        Fiona Forrest           BKO                            79:40 
    6        Dawn Scott              LOCHOC                         83:02 
    7        Darina Cunnane          INT                            83:41 

             Katherine Kirk          CLYDE                             mp 



W21S                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Karen Dobbie            INT                            60:52 
    2        Alison Oxley            FVO                            64:26 
    3        Joanna Coon             GUOC                           68:01 
    4        Fiona Weir              INT                            69:03 
    5        Rachel Wilson           CLYDE                          69:06 
    6        Jackie Riley            STAG                           83:16 
    7        Cathy Ogden             UBOC                           87:48 

             Lynn Easton             CLYDE                             mp 
             Helen Parkinson         FVO                               mp 
             Susan Sinclair          FVO                               mp 



W35L                    6.000 km  170 Cm   15 C                  

    1        Jane McIntyre           FVO                            97:26 
    2        Fiona Downie            TAY                           108:08 



W35S                    4.600 km  130 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Ortrud Reichardt-Lane   ESOC                           76:19 

             Susan Reeve             FVO                               mp 



W40L                    6.000 km  170 Cm   15 C                  

    1        Fran Loots              KFO                            59:19 
    2        Lindsey Knox            RR                             70:59 
    3        Jonquil Nicholl         MAROC                          72:20 
    4        Fiona Hendrie           FVO                            75:45 
    5        Jennifer Williamson     TAY                            75:51 
    6        Patricia Woodward       CUNOC                          94:13 



W40S                    4.600 km  130 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Morag McIntyre          INT                            70:50 



W45L                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Pauline McAdam          STAG                           59:20 
    2        Linden Nicholson        ESOC                           60:00 
    3        Janice Nisbet           ESOC                           60:24 
    4        Joyce Brunton           INVOC                          61:54 
    5        Kristine Munsterhjelm   ESOC                           63:12 
    6        Oonagh Grassie          GRAMP                          71:01 
    7        Lynne Walker            ECKO                           77:06 
    8        Trina Rogerson          ELO                           106:16 



W45S                    4.400 km  110 Cm   11 C                  

    1        Suse Coon               ESOC                           65:16 



W50L                    5.400 km  165 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Sheila Strain           ELO                            59:25 
    2        Ann Walder              INVOC                          65:55 
    3        Trish Carmichael        TINTO                          78:05 
    4        Maureen Brown           FVO                            82:50 
    5        Marjory Foreman         TINTO                          86:08 
    6        June Teesdale           INVOC                          88:17 
    7        Heather Smithard        KFO                            89:30 
    8        Katy Lessells           ESOC                           97:23 
    9        Karin Lyall             ESOC                          119:44 



W50S                    4.400 km  110 Cm   11 C                  

    1        Elizabeth Sinclair      FVO                            74:05 
    2        Libby Lamb              STAG                           75:20 
    3        Pam Clelland            CUNOC                          80:29 
    4        Shona Truesdale         CLYDE                          84:30 
    5        Brigid Flanagan         CUNOC                          94:08 



W55L                    4.600 km  130 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Eleanor Pyrah           ESOC                           69:54 
    2        Janet Clark             ESOC                           77:14 
    3        Moira Forsyth           MAROC                          86:22 
    4        Katharine Melville      CUNOC                          87:14 
    5        Evelyn Hall             MAROC                          99:32 



W55S                    4.400 km  110 Cm   11 C                  

    1        Norma Atherton          INVOC                          69:01 
    2        Jan Bryan-Jones         FVO                            79:05 



W60L                    4.600 km  130 Cm   13 C                  

    1        Seonaid Robertson       SOLWAY                         74:20 



W60S                    4.400 km  110 Cm   11 C                  

    1        Mary Greig              ECKO                          145:50 



W65L                    4.400 km  110 Cm   11 C                  

    1        Mary Nisbet             GRAMP                          61:54 
    2        Lilian Davidson         INVOC                          77:03 



W70L                    4.400 km  110 Cm   11 C                  

    1        Hilda Astbury           FVO                            78:54 



Yellow                  1.700 km  55 Cm   12 C                   

    1        Findley Langan          MAROC                          23:28 
    2        Stuart McFadyen         STAG                           27:08 
    3        A Stevenson F Colley    IND                            27:16 
    4        Jessica Orr             CLYDE                          28:07 
    5        Abigail Longhurst       FVO                            29:10 



Orange                  3.000 km  100 Cm   9 C                   

    1        S Dunlop                CUNOC                          39:13 
    2        Fiona Findlay           ESOC                           42:15 
    3        Nathan Dyson            STAUOC                         48:06 
    4        Hazel Sinclair          FVO                            64:14 
    5        Iain Renfrew            STAUOC                         65:20 
    6        Clare Hyewood           STAUOC                         81:58 

             Catherine Chambers      STAUOC                            mp 



Red                     4.500 km  100 Cm   10 C                  

    1        Robert Long             IND                            54:02 
    2        Caroline Watt           IND                            62:27 
    3        Noreen Jennison         IND                            64:51 
    4        Barbara Bryce           GUOC                           68:57 
    5        Rasheila Patel          GUOC                           72:39 
    6        Lucy MacLeod            IND                            73:19 
    7        J. K. Titlestad         GUOC                           74:36 



Green                   4.600 km  140 Cm   12 C                  

    1        Hugo Grant              ESOC                           52:07 
    2        Emese Svab              KOB Hungary                    67:07 
    3        Hunter Williamson       TAY                            74:18 
    4        Lisa Watson             AIRE                           75:13 
    5        Iain Boyce              STAG                           79:37 
    6        Esa Ranki               GUOC                          107:00 

             Alison Hughes           CLYDE                             mp 
             Phil Lester             IND                               mp 



Blue                    6.700 km  205 Cm   17 C                  

    1        Marcus Falt             GUOC                           74:32 
    2        Per Skarby              GUOC                           90:21 
    3        Rick Richardson         TINTO                         107:16 

             David Jones             INT                               mp 



Queries on these results to John Emeleus.

 

Click here to go to the Clydeside home page.